Calendars

    Calendar and Events

    Calendar

    Calendar
    Title and navigation
    <<<January 2019>>>
    January 2019
    SMTWTFS
    303112345
    6789101112
    13141516171819
    20212223242526
    272829303112
    3456789
    select
    select
    Date Event Time Location
    Friday 18 Jan 2019 YEAR 3 & 4 TO THE BRITISH MUSEUM All Day LONDON
    Friday 18 Jan 2019 YEAR 5 TO THE NATIONAL GALLERY All Day LONDON
    Friday 18 Jan 2019 BASKETBALL: U16 v THE ISLAND FREE SCHOOL (A) 16:30 - 17:30 AWAY
    Friday 18 Jan 2019 ENGLISH SPEAKING UNION REGIONAL FINAL 17:00 - 20:00 BISHOP WORDSWORTH SCHOOL
    Saturday 19 Jan 2019 ANATOMY COACHING FOR SIXTH FORM PUPILS All Day
    Saturday 19 Jan 2019 CROSS COUNTRY: HAMPSHIRE SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS at SOUTHAMPTON (A) All Day AWAY
    Saturday 19 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U12A&B v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (A) 10:00 - 11:00 AWAY
    Saturday 19 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U14A v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (H) 10:00 - 11:00 HOME
    Saturday 19 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U12, U13, U14 & U15/16 v KES (WITLEY) (A) 10:30 - 11:30 AWAY
    Saturday 19 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U13A&B v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (A) 11:00 - 12:00 AWAY
    Saturday 19 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U15A v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (H) 11:00 - 12:00 HOME
    Monday 21 Jan 2019 YEAR 5 MATHS CHALLENGE at PGS All Day
    Monday 21 Jan 2019 ATHLETICS: YEAR 6 FINALS at COWES ENTERPRISE COLLEGE (A) 15:30 - 17:30 AWAY
    Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 FOOTBALL: U10 v THE BAY PRIMARY SCHOOL (H) 15:15 - 16:15 HOME
    Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 YEAR 6 INTO YEAR 7 PARENT MEETING 16:00 - 17:30 CONFERENCE ROOM
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: 1ST XI v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (H) 14:30 - 15:30 HOME
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 NETBALL: 1ST VII & 2ND VII v BEDALES SCHOOL (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U10A&B v PREBENDAL SCHOOL (H) 14:30 - 15:30 HOME
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 RUGBY: U11A&B & U10 v PGS (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 SENIOR SCHOOL SKI TRIP PARENTS MEETING 18:00 - 20:00 SS LIBRARY
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 YEAR 10 HOLOCAUST SURVIVOR'S TESTIMONY 10:00 - 11:00
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 YEAR 6 TO BSO - PORTSMOUTH GUILDHALL 13:30 - 15:30 PORTSMOUTH
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 GIRLS HOCKEY: U9 TOURNAMENT at WESTBOURNE HOUSE SCHOOL (A) 14:00 - 15:00 AWAY
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U8A&B v GREAT BALLARD SCHOOL (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 RUGBY: U8/U9 v PRIORY SCHOOL (H) 14:30 - 15:30 HOME
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 RUGBY: U8B v GREAT BALLARD SCHOOL (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Thursday 24 Jan 2019 PARENTS EVENING: U6 17:00 - 19:00 SPORTS HALL
    Friday 25 Jan 2019 5G ASSEMBLY 08:40 - 09:10 JS HALL
    Friday 25 Jan 2019 FOOTBALL: U10 v GURNARD PRIMARY SCHOOL (A) 15:00 - 16:00 AWAY
    Friday 25 Jan 2019 BASKETBALL: U12/13 v THE ISLAND FREE SCHOOL (A) 16:30 - 17:30 AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U15A&B, U14B, U13A&B, U12A&B v KES (A) All Day AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U18 & U14 REGIONAL ROUNDS OF NATIONAL SCHOOLS NETBALL TOURNAMENT (A) All Day AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U12A&B v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (H) 10:00 - 11:00 HOME
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U14A v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (A) 10:00 - 11:00 AWAY
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U13A&B v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (H) 11:00 - 12:00 HOME
    Saturday 26 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: U15A v ST JOHN'S COLLEGE (A) 11:00 - 12:00 AWAY
    Monday 28 Jan 2019 - Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 ENGINEERING EDUCATION SCHEME RESIDENTIAL BATH All Day
    Monday 28 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U13 v THE ISLAND FREE SCHOOL (H) 16:00 - 17:00 HOME
    Monday 28 Jan 2019 YEAR 6 INTO 7 MEETING 16:00 - 17:30 WCR
    Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 YEAR 9 VACCINATION ASSEMBLY 08:45 - 09:15
    Tuesday 29 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U15 v THE ISLAND FREE SCHOOL (H) 16:00 - 17:00 HOME
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 ART: YEAR 9 GALLERY VISIT TO PORTSMOUTH All Day
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 CCF: MOUNTAIN BIKING TRIP All Day
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 HISTORY: YEAR 10 TRIP TO GLOBE THEATRE All Day LONDON
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 HOCKEY: 1ST XI COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS (A) All Day AWAY
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 SENIOR SCHOOL ENRICHMENT DAY All Day
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 SWIMMING: YEARS 5 & 6 GALA (A) 09:45 - 10:45 WATERSIDE POOL
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U10 v OAKWOOD SCHOOL (A) 14:00 - 15:00 AWAY
    Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 GIRLS HOCKEY: U11A & B v PGS (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 YEARS 4 & 5 MATHS CHALLENGE All Day
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 MUSIC SCHOLARS' RECITAL 13:40 - 14:40
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 GIRLS HOCKEY: U8A v WESTBOURNE HOUSE SCHOOL (A) 14:00 - 15:00 AWAY
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 RUGBY: U8 & U9 INTER-HOUSE TOUCH RUGBY (H) 14:00 - 15:00 HOME
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 NETBALL: U8B & U9A & B v PHS (A) 14:30 - 15:30 AWAY
    Thursday 31 Jan 2019 PARENTS EVENING: YEAR 10 17:00 - 18:00 SPORTS HALL
    © 2019 Ryde School